Soccer

2017 Soccer Rosters

3/4 BLUE   3/4 RED   5/6 BLUE   5/6 RED
Liam Alexander   Maia Beecher   Isabelle Brown   Aidan Clement
Mya Carboni   Angel Bonilla   Ty Buell   Noah Deyak
Christopher Carvalho   Juel Caban   Matthew Burke-Mena   Nora Goodman
Madellyn Champagne   Alexa Derouin   Brayden Clough   Moira Irish
Megan Clement   Kylie Grandchamp   Ryan Fay   Hannah Kelsch
Dillon Clough   Logan Hall   Olivia Hodgdon   Karleigh Klaft
Malcolm Davenport   Gavin Hall   Gracie Liebenow   Kendall Kreiger
Marlie Liebenow   Gretchen Heon   Piper Lopashanski   Nick Lash
Noah Patry   Nicholas Libby   Alexia McFarland   Maggie McIndoe
Owen Potter   Katie Millett   Logan Ramsey   Jason Millett
Vincent Rabieau   Ben Neely   Lily Stephan   Heather Shackford
Landon Ramsey   Lillian Neely   Misty Stephan   Sarah Shackford
Grace Sanfilippo   Lydia Wiggin   Alex Sweeney   Connor Wiggin
Lillian Wong   Owen Zipf   Chandler Thorne   Ivy Zipf
        Alex Walsh   Mia Grandchamp
        Derek Chesley   Nolan Proulx 

Schedule 

Thursday September 14th 3:30-4:45 p.m. Practice   (All Players) CR
           
Saturday September 16th 9:30 a.m. Conway (5/6 Blue team) vs Fryeburg FR
  10:30 a.m. Conway (3/4 Blue team) vs Fryeburg FR
           
Tuesday September 19th 3:30-4:45 p.m. Practice   (All Players) CR
           
Thursday September 21st 3:30-4:45 p.m. Practice   (All Players) CR
           
Saturday September 23rd 9:30 a.m. Denmark vs Conway (5/6 Red team) CR
  10:30 a.m. Denmark vs Conway (3/4 Red team) CR
           
Tuesday September 26th 3:30-4:45 p.m. Practice   (All Players) CR
           
Thursday September 28th 3:30-4:45 p.m. Practice   (All Players) CR
           
Saturday September 30th 9:30 a.m. Conway (5/6 Blue team) vs Lovell L
  10:30 a.m. Conway (3/4 Blue team) vs Lovell L
           
Tuesday October 3rd 3:30-4:45 p.m. Conway (3/4 Both teams)   Scrimmage CR
    Conway (5/6 team)   No Practice  
           
Thursday October 5th 3:30-4:45 p.m. Conway (5/6 Both teams)   Scrimmage CR
    Conway (3/4 team)   No Practice  
           
Tuesday October 10th 3:30-4:45 p.m. Practice   (All Players) CR
           
Thursday October 12th 3:30-4:45 p.m. Practice   (All Players) CR
           
Friday October 13th 6:00 p.m. Fryeburg vs Conway (3/4 Red team) CR
  7:00 p.m. Fryeburg vs Conway (5/6 Red team) CR
           
Saturday October 14th   TBD      
           
Tuesday October 17th 3:30-4:45 p.m. (3/4 Both teams)   Parent Game CR
    Conway (5/6 team)   No Practice  
           
Thursday October 19th 3:30-4:45 p.m. (5/6 Both teams)   Parent Game CR
    Conway (3/4 team)   No Practice  
           
Friday October 20th 6:00 p.m. Denmark vs Conway (3/4 Blue team) CR
  7:00 p.m. Denmark vs Conway (5/6 Blue team) CR
           
Saturday October 21st 9:30 a.m. Lovell vs Conway (5/6 Red team) CR
 (PPD to 10/23-See details below)
10:30 a.m. Lovell vs Conway (3/4 Red team) CR

The October 21st game vs Lovell has been moved to Tuesday, October 23rd. The games will be played in Lovell with the 3/4 team playing at 4:15 p.m. and the 5/6 team playing at 5:00 p.m. This game will be open to all players. Directions to the Lovell Rec. fields will be posted on our facebook page Tuesday.